Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

About USD 113

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: About USD 113 >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

 Story image 1_0
5997162e65468 Custodians Front row: Donna Heinen, Linda Lattimer, Martha Fund, Louis Aberle Middle Row: Chris Baumgartner, Joe Claycamp, Aaron Koch, Gary Hartley Back Row: Mark Bestwick, Dean Strathman, Butch Renz, Lenny Burdick (missing Jim Bloom) SHS Yearbook
Food Service First Row: Kimberly Goings, Debbie Crawshaw, Debra Shefferd 2nd Row: Stacey Grimm, Carol Baumgartner, Joyce Meyer, Tonya Swogar 3rd Row: Vonnie Harvey, Brook Brubeck, Debora Potter, Lori Tinklin 4th Row: Melissa Dornes, Kathy Kesler, Kay Edelman, Lori Gruber, Laurie Cameron (missing: Dawn Brown) SHS Yearbook
Instructional Support Staff 1st Row: Dee Kramer, Ann Kess, Susan Chandler, Rita Menold, Leigha Orton, Cynthia Kaster 2nd Row: Lisa Lyons, Nancy Schumann, Kathy Huneke, Kelli Hartter, Kim Swanson 3rd Row: Suzann Plattner, Marcia Oom, Lisa Baumgartner, Susan Leiker, Holly Haufler (Missing: Jessica Atwood, Jamie Giron, Alisha Lindeen SHS Yearbook
Secretaries 1st Row: Linda Stone, Debbie Grigsby, Melissa Bradbury 2nd Row: Mary Sander, Elaine Mowder 3rd Row: Cherie Grimm, Susan Achten, Bridget Davis, Rachel Combs, Summer Garber 4th Row: Alice Sperfslage, Ilene Huffman, Rachael Deters, Carol Kuckelman SHS Yearbook
Transportation 1st Row: Heather Parton, Peggy Clark, Lana Parton 2nd Row: Jennette Woltje, Brian Jones 3rd Row: Curtis Goodman, Merlin Gruber, Mike Frey, George Bernasek, Ann Dietrich, Rick Meyer 4th Row: Mark Wagner, Leon Mosteller, Lori Gruber, Butch Renz, Randy Plattner SHS Yearbook

SHS Yearbook

Custodians Front row: Donna Heinen, Linda Lattimer, Martha Fund, Louis Aberle Middle Row: Chris Baumgartner, Joe Claycamp, Aaron Koch, Gary Hartley Back Row: Mark Bestwick, Dean Strathman, Butch Renz, Lenny Burdick (missing Jim Bloom)

Meet the Classified staff for 2017/18

August 18, 2017

The USD 113 staff met for the first day of Staff In-service on Monday, August 14th. New classified staff for the year are Lenny Burdick, SMS evening custodian; Rachel Combs, Axtell part-time secretary; Melissa Dornes, SMS Food Service; Kimberly Goings, Axtell Food Service; Heather Parton, Western Center driver for Sabetha; Jennette Woltje, Western Center driver for Wetmore. 

Back To Top